ECDF Pinnacle Education Awards

ECDF Pinnacle Education Awards 2020 (2nd Edition)

  • Event Timing: 4:30PM (IST) onwards; 20th October, 2020;
  • Contact us at +91 78968 87051 or ecdfaward2019@gmail.com
  • CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL AWARDEES OF THE ECDF PINNACLE EDUCATION AWARDS 2020 (2ND EDITION)

    Categories

    BEST PRINCIPAL OF THE YEAR

  • Priyanka K.V, Singing Birds Nursery, Dubai UAE
  • Pratima Srivastava, Vidyasagar Preschool, Bangalore, Karnataka
  • Elia Violet, Duddupudi English Medium School, Sindhanur,Karnataka(South).
  • Soibam Jogita Devi, Nawa Lousingkol, Imphal, Manipur
  • Divya Ramesh Unni, Xpertz Kids Pre School, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Meenakshi Mehra, Sri Chaitanya School, Chennai
  • Shweta Ashis Bagul, Bright Beginning International Pre School, Thane, Mumbai
  • BEST FACULTY OF THE YEAR

  • Priyanka Tandon, Delhi Public School(DPS), Gurgoan, U.P.
  • Shivani Vaidya, Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Reliance Foundation school(KDRAF), Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tribeni Phukan Dutta, Takshasila Vidyapeeth, Tezpur,Assam
  • Amrit Nagpal, Birla Open Minds, Mumbai
  • BEST PRESCHOOL CHAIN IN INDIA

  • Hello Kids, Bangalore
  • Tender Petals Preschool Chain, North East India
  • BEST STANDALONE PRE SCHOOL

  • Greencore Montessori school, Siliguri, West Bengal, Hirak Sarkar
  • My Second Home School, New Delhi, Mamta Yadav
  • Roots to Fruits Preschool, Tinsukia, Assam, Mitali Roy
  • Pleasure Point School, Tezpur, Assam, Ruby Sarmah
  • INNOVATION IN EARLY LEARNING AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT

  • Hellen Battelley, Music and Movement, London, U.K. (International)
  • Kanika Manocha, Khaitan Public school, Sahibabd, U.P (North)
  • Amrit Nagpal, Birla Open Minds, Mumbai (West)
  • Pallavi Puri, Made Easy School, Gurgaon, Haryana (North)
  • Sonawane Sujata Laxman, Happy Days Pre School, Aurangabad, Maharashtra (West)
  • Dr. Kavita. K. Roy, Oxford World School, Pune, Maharashtra (West)
  • Smriti Agarwal, Vibgyor Group of Schools, Mumbai, Maharashtra (West)
  • Aneesha Sahni, Prometheus School, New Delhi (North)
  • Ajit Balan, Cosmopolitan’s Sri Balakrishna C Walia Pre Primary School, Mumbai (West)
  • Pragati Tole, Hello Kids Pre School, Bangaluru, Karnataka (South).
  • Arzoo Fidai Rupani, Enriching Early Learning, Mumbai, Maharashtra (West)
  • Dr. Anupama Dahale, Genius Tots Pre School, Nasik, Maharashtra (West)
  • Ritika Grover, Early Years Education Expert, New Delhi, (North)
  • MOST INSPIRING WOMEN LEADER IN EDUCATION SECTOR IN INDIA/INTERNATIONAL

  • Penny Tassoni, Early Childhood Expert, U.K (United Kingdom) International
  • Sanjana Bakshi Datta, DAV Public School, New Delhi (North)
  • Mridushmita Phukan, Shemford School, Duliajan, Assam (North East)
  • Anju Badhwar, Ram Global School, Gurgaon, Haryana (North)
  • OUTSTANDING WOMEN EDUCATIONIST IN INDIA/ INTERNATIONAL

  • Dr. Payal Shewani, Early Childhood Expert, Abu Dhabi (International)
  • Asnaha Farheen, Abdul Kadir Molla International School, Dhaka, Bangladesh(International)
  • Tanya Joshi, Early Childhood Expert, Noida, U.P. (North)
  • Vijaya Srivastava, Asha Modern School, Varansi, U.P (North)
  • TOP EMERGING STANDALONE PRE SCHOOL IN INDIA

  • Aakshi Mehta, La Joie Early Learning Habitat, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (North)
  • TOP FRANCHISED PRE SCHOOL CHAIN IN INDIA

  • Shanti Junior Pre School, Vaishnodevi, Ahmedabad (West), Aditya. D. Shah
  • Maple Bear Canadian Preschool, Singasandra Centre, Bengaluru, Karnataka, Shivaprasad SB.
  • AWARDS FOR EXCELLENCY IN SPECIAL NEEDS EDUCATION

  • Shubha Goswami, Mata Bhagawanti Chadha Niketan School, Noida, U.P. (North)
  • Kirti Pramod Kavale, Kinder Dreams Pre School, Alibagh, Maharastra (West)
  • BEST PRESCHOOL INFRASTRUCTURE (INDIA)

  • Mr. Aditya Kumar More, New Horizon Academy, Bokakhat, Assam(North East)

  • For any queries please do write to us at ecdfad@gmail.com or call us at +917896887051/+917638818057

    ECDF PINNACLE EDUCATION AWARDS

  • 20 th october 2019 , NEDFI HOUSE , Guwahati , Assam
  • Select the Award Categories

    You may nominate yourself or anyone you know , in one or more of the following categories which we have mentioned below.

  • TOP 10 FRANCHISED PRESCHOOLS IN INDIA
  • TOP 10 STANDALONE PRESCHOOLS IN INDIA
  • TOP 10 EMERGING FRANCHISED PRESCHOOLS IN INDIA (OPERATING FOR LESS THEN 2 YEARS)
  • TOP 10 EMERGING STANDALONE PRESCHOOLS IN INDIA (OPERATING FOR LESS THEN 2 YEARS)
  • BEST 20 PRINCIPALS OF THE YEAR
  • BEST 20 TEACHERS OF THE YEAR

  • The last date for the nominations will be 30th September 2019.